world136logo

Aishwarya Rai

aishwarya rai in urdu

Date of Birth:1 November 1973, Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Nickname: Ash
Gullu
Height:5' 7" (1.70 m)
Age: 38
Residence: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Occupation: actor, model
Years active: 1991?present
Spouse Abhishek Bachchan: (2007–present)
Children: Aaradhya Bachchan Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is an Indian film actress was born in Mangalore in the state of Karnataka in India on 1st November 1973.

Her father, Krishnaraj, was a marine biologist and her mother, Brindya, is a housewife. Aditya Rai is her elder brother who is an engineer in the merchant navy. She studies the Arya Vidya Mandir High School and did intermediate schooling at Jai Hind College for a year and then joined DG Ruparel College in Matunga.

For five years she trained in classical dance and music during her teens. After appearing in a Pepsi commercial with actor Aamir Khan she became popular. In the 1994 Miss India contest, she won second place, behind Sushmita Sen, and was crowned Miss India World. She went on to win the Miss World title the same year.

Rai has featured films in various languages including Hindi, English, Tamil, Telugu, and Bengali. Rai made her acting debut with Mani Ratnam's Tamil film Iruvar (1997). She is married to fellow actor Abhishek Bachchan and has a daughter.

She won two Filmfare Awards in the Best Actress category, the Padma Shri, the fourth-highest civilian award given by the Government of India in 2009. You can read Aishwarya Rai, about ais, biography, education, award, father, brother, age, children, occupation, height, Ash, Gullu, height, residence, Aishwarya Rai daughter name in urdu, Aishwarya Rai in Hindi.

Tags: aishwarya rai in pakistan, aishwarya rai bachchan, aishwarya rai biography, aishwarya rai profile, story of aishwarya rai in urdu, aishwarya rai biography in urdu, aishwarya rai history in urdu, life history in hindi